Public Trees Request at 1559–1573 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a lot of garbage in bags hanging from all of the trees by the train tracks on Beacon Street in Brookline. It is pretty disgusting looking. May be a day of cleaning up would be nice soon. Thank you

request #: 21209

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed. There was a full cleanup of Beacon Street done on Tuesday.

submitted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:57PM

opened: Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:57PM

closed: Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3395242754558,-71.1322969965248 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3395242754558,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair