Pothole Request at 79 Walnut Pl, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There are potholes that need repair all along Walnut Place.

request #: 21212

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 04:53PM

opened: Thu Mar 14, 2019 04:53PM

closed: Wed Mar 27, 2019 12:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.327675,-71.1211861666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327675,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees