Public Trees Request at 287–327 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree needs soil around roots. Thank you

request #: 21213

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Forestry Staff is waiting for the ground to be thaw and this will then be completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 06:12PM

opened: Thu Mar 14, 2019 06:12PM

closed: Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.2978515625,-71.1529192329116 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2978515625,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees