Pothole Request at 175 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Very bumpy road in front of the large apartment building. Dangerous for cyclists. Please repave.

request #: 21217

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Mar 15, 2019 03:05PM

opened: Fri Mar 15, 2019 03:05PM

closed: Wed Apr 03, 2019 02:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3474042264478,-71.1174234645332 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474042264478,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti