Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 38 Stedman St, Brookline

Opened 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Fence in disrepair is affecting pedestrians; have seen 2 people (one being a child) trip over the sharp bottom of the fence that is curling up into the sidewalk.

request #: 21242

submitted: Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:07AM

opened: Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3454139974325,-71.1240375488567 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3454139974325,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk