Public Trees Request at 48 Parkman St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The tree, and limbs, located right outside of 40 Parkman is overgrown and leaning onto the roof of the building. Can these limbs be trimmed back as soon as possible before causing damage to the building's roof?

request #: 21243

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:26AM

opened: Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:26AM

closed: Wed Apr 17, 2019 10:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3445916392956,-71.1166656941902 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3445916392956,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter