Streetlight Request at 1-3 Harvard Sq, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The traffic signals from Davis Avenue on to Washington St. have become mis-aligned, and are no longer easy to interpret when emerging from Davis Avenue.

request #: 21256

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 21, 2019 09:55AM

opened: Thu Mar 21, 2019 09:55AM

closed: Tue Apr 09, 2019 07:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329162597656,-71.1184781462367 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329162597656,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight