Public Trees Request at 184–232 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This tree is split and overhangs the path along Leverette Pond, across from 203 Pond Ave. It's unsafe and will damage other trees on its way down to cross the path.

request #: 21264

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Mar 23, 2019 06:12PM

opened: Sat Mar 23, 2019 06:12PM

closed: Wed Apr 17, 2019 10:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3283,-71.115525 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3283,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees