Damaged Sign Request at 155 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The back of the crosswalk signal on the south side of Harvard to cross into the stop and shop lot is corroded in the rear and wires are exposed.

request #: 21330

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Mar 30, 2019 05:52PM

opened: Sat Mar 30, 2019 05:52PM

closed: Tue Apr 09, 2019 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3382143723241,-71.1212577671475 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3382143723241,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti