Damaged Sign Request at 15 Williams St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Ped walk signal request button on NE corner, for crossing Centre St. Housing for control is broken loose from pole.

request #: 21378

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Apr 04, 2019 11:58AM

opened: Thu Apr 04, 2019 11:58AM

closed: Tue Apr 09, 2019 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3436948797129,-71.126021621815 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3436948797129,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair