Pothole Request at 1–99 Smythe St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There are a few potholes on Cameron Street where it intersects with Smythe.

request #: 21396

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 07, 2019 07:15PM

opened: Sun Apr 07, 2019 07:15PM

closed: Thu May 02, 2019 02:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3311216666667,-71.1235805 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311216666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding