Pothole Request at 529 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Multiple potholes. The one by the manhole is very deep an has claimed many wheels and hubcaps as victims

request #: 21406

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Apr 08, 2019 05:13PM

opened: Mon Apr 08, 2019 05:13PM

closed: Thu Apr 11, 2019 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.331641283857,-71.1463380139984 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.331641283857,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk