Damaged Sign Request at 313 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk sign across Harvard at Babcock still not working properly at 11:10pm. LED indicator says request button has been pressed, I've pressed it again, still after multiple full cycles, including w/ green for Babcock several times, NO walk signal across Harvard at all. Ever. Not good l.

request #: 21408

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Mon Apr 08, 2019 11:19PM

opened: Mon Apr 08, 2019 11:19PM

closed: Tue Apr 23, 2019 06:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3433441808842,-71.1231288593925 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3433441808842,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti