Pothole Request at 1258 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190409_172738

The driveway exiting the Coolidge Corner Public Library is riddled with a dozen or more potholes

request #: 21415

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Tue Apr 09, 2019 05:29PM

opened: Tue Apr 09, 2019 05:29PM

closed: Wed Apr 17, 2019 09:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.343496,-71.118434 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343496,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees