Pothole Request at 60 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Several potholes at the crosswalk in front of 60 Davis Ave. Cars frequently splash kids waiting at the cross walk, (why they don't stop I don't know), and last night I twisted my angle in one. Please fix! Thanks!

request #: 21418

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Apr 10, 2019 08:54AM

opened: Wed Apr 10, 2019 08:54AM

closed: Thu Apr 25, 2019 08:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3321684877718,-71.121523065415 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3321684877718,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole