Streetlight Request at Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Please look at timing of this light. Green right hand turn signal onto Newton from Clyde has gotten short. Rush hour traffic backs up down Clyde st. Thank you

request #: 21421

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 10:43AM

opened: Thu Apr 11, 2019 10:43AM

closed: Tue Apr 23, 2019 06:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3103500171247,-71.142071637898 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3103500171247,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole