Broken Parking Meter Request at 187-189 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cars without permits park all day long on Walnut Street. Why is there no category for parking violations?

request #: 21424

status: Closed. Requests for parking enforcement should be made to the Brookline Police Department at 617-730-2222.

submitted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 12:28PM

opened: Thu Apr 11, 2019 12:28PM

closed: Thu Apr 11, 2019 01:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.33007,-71.1217721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33007,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair