Pothole Request at 10-12 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

2 people riding scooters the wrong way on university road (it's a one way street) - and they were not wearing helmets

request #: 21425

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 05:00PM

opened: Thu Apr 11, 2019 05:00PM

closed: Fri Apr 12, 2019 08:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3386686604344,-71.1354522771052 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3386686604344,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair