Pothole Request at Winchester Apartments, 30 Gardner Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via Android Android_tiny

deep pothole near intersection of Washington and Beacon sts, travelling from Brighton toward Brookline village.

request #: 21426

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 05:20PM

opened: Thu Apr 11, 2019 05:20PM

closed: Fri Apr 12, 2019 02:44PM

Staticmap?center=42.337841,-71.128028 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337841,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair