Public Trees Request at 238-240 Tappan St, Brookline

Opened 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Trees need maintenance in alley between Tappan and Beaconsfield behind 238 Tappan St. Trees have dead limbs threatening to fall; and their branches reach the house at 238-240 Tappan which can cause damage or rodent access. Not sure if these trees are the Town's responsibility or the homeowners'. Please let me know either way so we can have them maintained. Thanks! Don C.

request #: 21428

submitted: Fri Apr 12, 2019 12:02PM

opened: Fri Apr 12, 2019 12:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.334314,-71.135841 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.334314,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk