Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 235 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Big separation in elevation between sidewalk plates is trip and ADA hazard.

request #: 21433

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Apr 13, 2019 03:32PM

opened: Sat Apr 13, 2019 03:32PM

closed: Thu May 02, 2019 09:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3269173689581,-71.1240785290218 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3269173689581,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk