Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 299 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Giant crack in sidewalk that the stroller falls into.

request #: 21436

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The trip hazard has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Apr 13, 2019 06:21PM

opened: Sat Apr 13, 2019 06:21PM

closed: Mon Apr 22, 2019 02:39PM

Staticmap?center=42.3430419717903,-71.1223736546267 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3430419717903,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees