Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 195–299 Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed 1 day ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Copious amounts of garbage on sidewalk, garbage spilling out on street. Winthrop and Beacon behind Dunkin and Abbey. Worried about rodents. Keep Brookline clean!

request #: 21438

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sat Apr 13, 2019 09:24PM

opened: Sat Apr 13, 2019 09:24PM

closed: Wed Apr 17, 2019 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385940928007,-71.137050179887 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3385940928007,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair