Broken Parking Meter Request at 1327 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190414_105852

Lime blocks bike lane and fire hydrant. I like the scooters but there has to be a better way for a delivery and pick up.

request #: 21439

status: Closed. Lime was contacted on Sunday and they are addressing this issue with their deployment staff

submitted: Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:59AM

opened: Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:59AM

closed: Tue Apr 16, 2019 09:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.34188,-71.121179 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34188,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk