Public Trees Request at 45 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Can this area be cleaned up? I live in the condos behind and the vibes on the left (not the ivy) appears to have killed several of our trees.

request #: 21443

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the highway department and we have notified them of this.

submitted: Sun Apr 14, 2019 06:38PM

opened: Sun Apr 14, 2019 06:38PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3446917025555,-71.1269810875983 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3446917025555,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk