Park Playground Equipment Request at 296 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

There are several large tree branches on the ground in Robinson Park. These are a potential safety hazard. Wondering if these could please be removed? Thank you!

request #: 21444

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:27PM

opened: Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:27PM

closed: Wed May 08, 2019 01:33PM

Staticmap?center=42.3257131091468,-71.1223038157844 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3257131091468,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment