Park Playground Equipment Request at 205 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Was wondering when the clean up of the park is? There are branches and leaves all around. We were at Emerson the other day and the park was clean and ready for kids.

request #: 21453

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Apr 16, 2019 04:12PM

opened: Tue Apr 16, 2019 04:12PM

closed: Wed May 08, 2019 01:34PM

Staticmap?center=42.3275238626422,-71.125735766167 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275238626422,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment