Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 435 Commercial St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Blocking sidewalk 80 pArk Street please remove

request #: 21455

status: Closed. Scooter was relocated to next to pole and out of the way of pedestrians by 6pm.

submitted: Tue Apr 16, 2019 05:54PM

opened: Tue Apr 16, 2019 05:54PM

closed: Wed Apr 17, 2019 09:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389549529391,-71.1248069910405 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389549529391,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair