Public Trees Request at 96 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Never seen the wall in a hill cemetery in such deplorable shape. My aunt was buried last fall

request #: 21470

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention, we have e3made the Cemetery Supervisor aware of this. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Apr 19, 2019 04:50PM

opened: Fri Apr 19, 2019 04:50PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:56PM

Staticmap?center=42.3022687901205,-71.1479636841185 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3022687901205,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair