Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 599 Brookline Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hi the downspout outside the lynch center has been piped into the street. Brookline is breaking it's own rules of water management. This is very dangerous if water freezes on the sidewalk and someone falls. ESP since it is st the lynch center serving the Beep program.

request #: 21472

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Apr 19, 2019 10:29PM

opened: Fri Apr 19, 2019 10:29PM

closed: Fri Jul 19, 2019 08:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3338112336749,-71.1130443388278 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3338112336749,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair