Public Trees Request at 45 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Im submitting this in the hopes of getting a tree planted between two trees. With the new construction of the huge building we are seeing more dirt and noise, which will just get worse. Trees would help :)

request #: 21475

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location has been added to our tree planting list.

submitted: Sat Apr 20, 2019 06:22PM

opened: Sat Apr 20, 2019 06:22PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3450494528621,-71.1273673535442 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3450494528621,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter