Pothole Request at Freeman St & Amory Street, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190423_152232

Numerous potholes along the driveway leading into Amory Park

request #: 21495

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Apr 23, 2019 03:23PM

opened: Tue Apr 23, 2019 03:23PM

closed: Mon May 06, 2019 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.346913,-71.114556 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346913,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment