Pothole Request at 16 Garrison Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Huge pothole. Pedestrians always splashed.

request #: 21498

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Apr 24, 2019 08:11AM

opened: Wed Apr 24, 2019 08:11AM

closed: Thu May 09, 2019 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3378542401563,-71.136237573836 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378542401563,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike