Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 111 Dudley St, Brookline

Closed 27 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The roots are pushing up the sidewalk here. Are the homeowner is responsible for this or the town?

request #: 21508

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. Inaccurate address, no issue found at this location.

submitted: Wed Apr 24, 2019 05:14PM

opened: Wed Apr 24, 2019 05:14PM

closed: Fri Apr 26, 2019 02:23PM

Staticmap?center=42.3247598257761,-71.1380572174569 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3247598257761,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment