Damaged Sign Request at 15 Williams St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

NE corner of Williams & Centre. Temp fix from before didn't hold, control assembly now dangling down on sidewalk

request #: 21512

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Apr 24, 2019 05:24PM

opened: Wed Apr 24, 2019 05:25PM

closed: Fri Jul 19, 2019 08:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.3436642019472,-71.12604542642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3436642019472,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk