Pothole Request at 178–180 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Loaded with many potholes and craters. Road needs to be repaved.

request #: 21517

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Apr 25, 2019 10:31AM

opened: Thu Apr 25, 2019 10:31AM

closed: Thu May 09, 2019 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3096979192384,-71.1439479612074 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3096979192384,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole