Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 126 Centre St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dumpster in a tow zone. Blocking bike lane.

request #: 21521

status: Closed. DPW responded and company was swapping out the dumpsters. Dumpster is now onsite and off the public way.

submitted: Thu Apr 25, 2019 12:12PM

opened: Thu Apr 25, 2019 12:12PM

closed: Thu Apr 25, 2019 12:31PM

Staticmap?center=42.3443861847113,-71.1276450347723 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3443861847113,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti