Public Trees Request at 90 Stanton Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Looks like a panel truck drove into a tree. A long metal section of the truck roof is stuck in the tree now.

request #: 21535

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Apr 28, 2019 11:22AM

opened: Sun Apr 28, 2019 11:22AM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.3348406004207,-71.127801631175 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3348406004207,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees