Streetlight Request at 90–96 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The crosswalk button is missing at the NE corner of Cypress and Davis. It is impossible to stop the traffic on Cypress from this side and cross the street. Can you please repair this ASAP? Thanks!

request #: 21548

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Apr 30, 2019 01:59PM

opened: Tue Apr 30, 2019 01:59PM

closed: Thu May 09, 2019 02:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3318833333333,-71.12535 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3318833333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair