Public Trees Request at 37 Philbrick Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Truck back up and hit a big branch. Need to assess tree

request #: 21591

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been assessed by forestry staff and deemed to be in good health.

submitted: Mon May 06, 2019 01:50PM

opened: Mon May 06, 2019 01:50PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3304624274852,-71.130418409471 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3304624274852,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight