Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 21–57 River Rd, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Curb "ramp" associated with pedestrian detour around hotel site under construction is badly poured, crumbling, and today obscured by a fence gate opened by Turner Construction.

request #: 21594

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue May 07, 2019 09:58AM

opened: Tue May 07, 2019 09:58AM

closed: Mon May 13, 2019 02:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3326719648498,-71.1135881382341 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326719648498,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign