Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.33 E71.12

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Addendum to report submitted just now: Turner Construction workers vehicle obstructing the designated pedestrian crosswalk associated with pedestrian detour around hotel site under construction.

request #: 21595

status: Closed. Contractor was contacted and told to leave crosswalk area clear of obstructions

submitted: Tue May 07, 2019 10:00AM

opened: Tue May 07, 2019 10:00AM

closed: Mon May 13, 2019 02:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.3320427351094,-71.1234148499287 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3320427351094,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign