Damaged Sign Request at 1–17 Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Intersection of Chestnut/Kennard & Walnut: The raised-arrow walk button and instructions to cross Walnut from SW to NW (from cemetery side of Walnut to Lincoln Sch side) point up Walnut St instead of across Walnut. Need to be repositioned to point across Walnut.

request #: 21602

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Tue May 07, 2019 04:32PM

opened: Tue May 07, 2019 04:32PM

closed: Mon Jul 22, 2019 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.327732914898,-71.127619091768 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327732914898,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign