Park Playground Equipment Request at 27 Ackers Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Water fountain at park is running on its own and the water is brown. Thanks!

request #: 21613

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed May 08, 2019 04:39PM

opened: Wed May 08, 2019 04:39PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3301666666667,-71.1483833333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3301666666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk