Pothole Request at 76–98 Fairmount St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is more than a pothole--it is a sink hole that goes down six feet

request #: 21620

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 09, 2019 03:39PM

opened: Thu May 09, 2019 03:39PM

closed: Thu May 16, 2019 08:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3255209949526,-71.1370844060539 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3255209949526,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment