Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Electric scooter left in the middle of the sidewalk blocking pedestrians - pedestrians as the people who actually are supposed to be able use the sidewalk as opposed to the scooter parking lots they are becoming.

request #: 21622

status: Closed. Scooter relocated to tree lawn.

submitted: Thu May 09, 2019 06:33PM

opened: Thu May 09, 2019 06:33PM

closed: Thu May 09, 2019 06:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377737421189,-71.1307574125716 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377737421189,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair