Damaged Sign Request at 25 Cleveland Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Street sign falling down. Additionally, an orange cone had been bolted down at the corner for many months.

request #: 21626

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu May 09, 2019 10:05PM

opened: Thu May 09, 2019 10:05PM

closed: Fri Jul 19, 2019 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3310262584799,-71.1518620469989 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3310262584799,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole