Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 20 Park St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sprinkler starts working everyday between 8:00 to 8:30, it's spraying on the sidewalks makes it unusable during the time and cause danger to the pedestrians

request #: 21636

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri May 10, 2019 08:48PM

opened: Fri May 10, 2019 08:48PM

closed: Fri Jun 07, 2019 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3373133333333,-71.1251305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3373133333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair