Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 29 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Car parked on sidewalk and partially obstructing street. Has been doing this all week.

request #: 21640

status: Closed. Referred to Brookline Police Department Traffic Division.

submitted: Sat May 11, 2019 03:46PM

opened: Sat May 11, 2019 03:46PM

closed: Mon May 13, 2019 09:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3383683274275,-71.1349335646277 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3383683274275,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk