Public Trees Request at 19 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Request to trim right large branch blocking garden sunlight and dropping seed pods everywhere.

request #: 21642

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be assessed by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Sat May 11, 2019 04:46PM

opened: Sat May 11, 2019 04:46PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3407172099665,-71.1326288606009 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3407172099665,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole